Sunday, April 22, 2007

Friday, April 6, 2007

Vendetta's Newest Acquisition

Did some work for Lost and we got a check and this bad boy. Holla

Sunday, March 25, 2007

Bitch is baaaaaaaaad



I mean, she's bad lets face it.

Saturday, March 24, 2007

Fergilicious?


Yes folks, Fergy sang on Kids Incorporated....

Friday, March 23, 2007

Corpus, we have a problem....


So that crazy ass chick from NASA gets dumped in Corpus, wonderful. Here ya go

Just watch this

Sunday, March 18, 2007

Those of you watch my favorite show ever

will recognize these bad boys....






not really news, but great to look at...plus im stoaked for the new season.

ENTOURAGE

Tuesday, March 13, 2007

Someone's been working!

Uh oh, they're almost here folks.

Saturday, March 10, 2007

Thursday, March 8, 2007

How Do You Intercept a Text Message?


Does anyone have a SIM card reader? I guess you could use a cell phone......
Peep it here.

Tuesday, March 6, 2007

Monday, March 5, 2007

Monday, February 26, 2007

You aint up on this...

The truest shoes I ever rocked.

Thursday, February 22, 2007

PERFECTION...



OH YES FOLKS, THE NEW RUMOR IS A BLACK IMAC. DONE......

iPod Advertising!


I saw this site yesterday, was reading through all the names then I come to the bottom left hand corner of the website
where I see the "others" section.

Isolation!


Clear your mind and body, Joe Rogan style. Oh there is video, in REALPLAYER, watch!

Wednesday, February 21, 2007

Tuesday, February 20, 2007

Sunday, February 18, 2007

CC Skate Park VR

Found a pretty slick skate park vr.

Some people would say she's got junk...

Sub $100 wakeskate?


yo here you go, no excuses. the bay is right there and the waters is calm as a mofo at 7am. get this and a ski and ur in business.

coming soon

24 hours without a computer? Can you do it?

Shit, I dont even know if I can do this but here ya go. Peep!

Art and technology infused!


This is without a doubt the illest keyboard i've ever seen. The functionality of it is tight too, customizable and shit. This and other amazing products here.

Weeeeeen


Damn I totally forgot about this band. This is truly one of the best album covers of all time. And the music is dope too!

Update to blog below!

A very interesting read validating what I said below. Enjoy. Oh yeah click over there if you wanna read it!

Ghostface 2006



2006 was the year of the GHOST, Ghostface that is. Ghostface put out two albums in 06, Fishscale and MoreFish both instant classics in my book. I thought I was the only one thinking this, but nah! “No musician since Led Zeppelin in 1969 has had as good a year as Ghostface’s 2006.” Read on.

Badass Logo!

Vendetta logo.. Peace be with you!

Saturday, February 17, 2007

Legit!



alright, for those of you who didnt make it out to the skate park opening here in corpus christi texas it was legit. the reely rotnz played and it was a way bigger turn out than i expected. black tshirts everywhere. it was still truly corpus style , half ass and not 100% completed. didnt really seem to affect anyone, people were still riding.

Corporal Punishment


Ok I 'm not for corporal punishment of children but....this little mofo needs to get at least a fucking suplex for this dumb shit!

PLAN B WILL CONTROL THE WORLD

Im sure most of you know that Plan B skateboards signed Ryan Sheckler to the company skate team.

With the talent of P. Rod, Danny Way, Colin Mckay and the newly added Sheckler.....will any company be able to stop the monster?

Wii HD? Naaaahhh Really?


Real quick: The Inquirer, yes Inquirer has reported a drunk Nintendo exec saying that the Wii is HD. Prolly bullshit but we all can dream right? Read full story here.

GAME II

Ive worn these like 2 times.....and usually i just ware out my lucky ole skate kicks.

Anyone seen Zack?


After all the hoopla about the ultimate RATM reunion this year at 2007 Coachella festival I got curious as to Zack de la Rocha's where abouts. After some research turns out he's been playing with a band from Vera Cruz called Sons De Madera! HERE shows Zack in front of a packed yet modest crowd. Fucking Coachella!

Mac Chick of The Month



Ladies and gentleman, I present to you February's Mac Chick of the Month.(thanks Gizmodo). All this broad is missing is some ill ass tattoos! That is all! Oh yeah click HERE for full article!

Expensive HDMI cables worth it? Shit no!



Ok, everyone knows that HDMI is the hottest accessory for your expensive HDTV but should your HDMI cable be expensive as well? Well this is what I thought for the longest time untill I read THIS!
Turns out "BESTBUY" isnt really!

line up you fucking net nerds....

you only have 10 months left to enjoy what could be the best calender ever invented.



...funny I have found myself in the same outfit as her only I was actually playing rad racer.

Ladies & Gents, I present to you....

The future of desktop entertainment, and possibly the end of standard cable tv as you know it.




You can't go and download this yet (still under beta testing).

Tuesday, February 13, 2007

We Will be Invincible

Legend of Billie Jean (Shot in Corpus) + HD quality + DVR = THE REASON I CANT WAIT TO COME HOME FROM WORK EVERYDAY.



Game

I don't need game to play.

Airmax 95 orginal "Yellows"